Venue: Committee Room 1, Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 2DE
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Shabir Pandor Kirklees Council | Chair | Present | |
Councillor Alex Ross-Shaw Bradford Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Courtney Calderdale Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Eric Firth Kirklees Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Lisa Martin Leeds City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Deb Nicholls Wakefield Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Peter Kilbane City of York Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Fara Butt Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Deb Hetherington Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Asma Iqbal Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Simon Langdale Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Karl Oxford Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Richard Paxman Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Paul Price Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Mandy Ridyard Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Bobby Thandi Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Alan Williams Private Sector (Representative) | Committee Member | Present | |
Sue Cooke Advisory Representative (Huddersfield University) | Committee Member | Present | |
Barney Mynott Advisory Representative (West Yorkshire Business Groups) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Dr Peter O'Brien Advisory Representative (Yorkshire Universities) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Dr Martin Stow Advisory Representative (University of Leeds) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Palvinder Singh Advisory Representative (West Yorkshire Consortium of Colleges) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Lee Viney Advisory Representative (Innovate UK) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Neville Young Advisory Representative (Yorkshire & Humber Academic Health Science Network) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Felix Kumi-Ampofo West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Caroline Norreys West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Louise Allen West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Jo Barham West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Sarah Bowes West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
James Flanagan West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Lorna Holroyd West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Myles Larrington West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Mitchell McCombe West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Thomas Purvis West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Joshua Rickayzen West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance | |
Philip Witcherley West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Officer | In attendance |