Venue: Committee Room 1, Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street, Leeds
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Roberts Leeds City Region Local Enterprise Partnership | Interim Chair | Present | |
Mayor Tracy Brabin West Yorkshire Combined Authority | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Susan Hinchcliffe Bradford Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tim Swift MBE Calderdale Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Shabir Pandor Kirklees Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor James Lewis Leeds City Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Graham Wakefield Council | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Waller City of York Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Richard Cooper Harrogate Borough Council | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Nicky Chance-Thompson Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Professor Shirley Congdon Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Amir Hussain Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Asma Iqbal Private Sector Representative (Diversity Champion) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Professor Simon Pringle Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Kamran Rashid Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Mandy Ridyard Private Sector Representative (SME Champion) | Committee Member | Present | |
Kully Thiarai Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Andrew Wright Private Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Beckie Hart Business Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Imran Khan Bradford Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Jane Scullion Calderdale Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Cathy Scott Kirklees Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Jonathan Pryor Leeds City Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Matthew Morley Wakefield Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Keith Aspden City of York Council | Substitute | ||
Councillor Graham Swift Harrogate Borough Council | Substitute | ||
Ben Still | Officer | In attendance | |
Alan Reiss | Officer | In attendance | |
Philip Witcherley | Officer | In attendance | |
Sarah Bowes | Officer | In attendance | |
Myles Larrington | Officer | In attendance | |
Thomas Purvis | Officer | In attendance | |
Amanda Rumbelow | Officer | In attendance | |
Kate Thompson | Officer | In attendance |